Select Race...
US Senate (D)
US Senate (R)
US House 1 (R)
US House 2 (D)
US House 2 (R)
US House 3 (D)
US House 3 (R)
US House 4 (D)
US House 4 (R)
Governor (R)
SOS (D)
SOS (R)
AG (R)
COI (R)
KS Senate 7 (R)
KS House 3 (R)
KS House 4 (R)
KS House 9 (R)
KS House 10 (R)
KS House 13 (R)
KS House 17 (R)
KS House 19 (R)
KS House 20 (R)
KS House 29 (R)
KS House 36 (D)
KS House 41 (R)
KS House 51 (R)
KS House 56 (R)
KS House 60 (R)
KS House 62 (R)
KS House 64 (R)
KS House 65 (R)
KS House 68 (R)
KS House 69 (R)
KS House 70 (R)
KS House 71 (R)
KS House 82 (R)
KS House 83 (R)
KS House 84 (D)
KS House 94 (R)
KS House 96 (R)
KS House 109 (R)
KS House 110 (R)
KS House 115 (R)
KS House 116 (D)
KS House 118 (R)
KS House 120 (R)
KS House 121 (R)
KS House 122 (R)
KS House 124 (R)
SBOE 3 (R)
SBOE 7 (R)
DCJ 13-1 (R)
DCJ 19-3 (R)
DCJ 27-1 (D)
DCJ 29-4 (D)
Select County...
ALLEN
ANDERSON
ATCHISON
BARBER
BARTON
BOURBON
BROWN
BUTLER
CHASE
CHAUTAUQUA
CHEROKEE
CHEYENNE
CLARK
CLAY
CLOUD
COFFEY
COMANCHE
COWLEY
CRAWFORD
DECATUR
DICKINSON
DONIPHAN
DOUGLAS
EDWARDS
ELK
ELLIS
ELLSWORTH
FINNEY
FORD
FRANKLIN
GEARY
GOVE
GRAHAM
GRANT
GRAY
GREELEY
GREENWOOD
HAMILTON
HARPER
HARVEY
HASKELL
HODGEMAN
JACKSON
JEFFERSON
JEWELL
JOHNSON
KEARNY
KINGMAN
KIOWA
LABETTE
LANE
LEAVENWORTH
LINCOLN
LINN
LOGAN
LYON
MARION
MARSHALL
MCPHERSON
MEADE
MIAMI
MITCHELL
MONTGOMERY
MORRIS
MORTON
NEMAHA
NEOSHO
NESS
NORTON
OSAGE
OSBORNE
OTTAWA
PAWNEE
PHILLIPS
POTTAWATOMIE
PRATT
RAWLINS
RENO
REPUBLIC
RICE
RILEY
ROOKS
RUSH
RUSSELL
SALINE
SCOTT
SEDGWICK
SEWARD
SHAWNEE
SHERIDAN
SHERMAN
SMITH
STAFFORD
STANTON
STEVENS
SUMNER
THOMAS
TREGO
WABAUNSEE
WALLACE
WASHINGTON
WICHITA
WILSON
WOODSON
WYANDOTTE
Precincts Reporting: 3306 of 3316
Charles Schollenberger
19,079
Precincts Reporting: 3306 of 3316
Robert (Bob) Londerholm
8,148
Precincts Reporting: 1313 of 1323
Sue (Holloway) Boldra
7,636
Precincts Reporting: 3306 of 3316
Precincts Reporting: 3306 of 3316
Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley
81,910
Click on the county to view unofficial election results.
No Results
Results Reporting
Results Complete
Please note the following before viewing election results:
1. These are unofficial results. They will not be official until the state canvass.
2. The results are exactly as collected from county election officers on election night.
3. Results in some areas may be incomplete--challenged ballots and some advance voting ballots may not be included.
4. Results of county, township and local question submitted elections will be available only from the respective county election officers.
5. D=Democratic R=Republican
This page will be updated continuously beginning 7:00pm CST Tuesday August 3, 2010
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
D-Robert A. Conroy
26
14%
7,855
10%
D-David Haley
22
12%
15,550
19%
D-Lisa Johnston
61
33%
25,264
31%
D-Charles Schollenberger
26
14%
19,079
24%
D-Patrick Wiesner
50
27%
13,280
16%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-Tom Little
81
6%
10,055
3%
R-Robert (Bob) Londerholm
33
2%
8,148
3%
R-Jerry Moran
726
49%
159,658
50%
R-Todd Tiahrt
634
43%
143,816
45%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting: 825 of 825
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
D-Cheryl Hudspeth
112
62%
9,945
44%
D-Thomas Koch
37
20%
8,022
36%
D-Sean Tevis
32
18%
4,536
20%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting: 825 of 825
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-Lynn Jenkins
885
60%
40,951
57%
R-Dennis Pyle
583
40%
30,736
43%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-Sam Brownback
1,091
75%
258,836
82%
R-Joan Heffington
363
25%
56,051
18%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
D-Chris Biggs
104
58%
48,547
60%
D-Chris Steineger
77
43%
32,058
40%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-J.R. Claeys
184
14%
67,362
22%
R-Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley
539
42%
81,910
27%
R-Kris Kobach
576
44%
153,593
51%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-Ralph J. De Zago
160
11%
63,151
24%
R-Derek Schmidt
1,306
89%
204,842
76%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-David J. Powell
565
42%
110,035
37%
R-Sandy Praeger
791
58%
187,093
63%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24
State Precincts Reporting: 50 of 50
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
R-Trent Forsyth
677
45%
1,490
46%
R-Forrest Knox
813
55%
1,742
54%
Back to Top