Select Race...
US Senate (D)
US Senate (R)
US House 1 (R)
US House 2 (D)
US House 2 (R)
US House 3 (D)
US House 3 (R)
US House 4 (D)
US House 4 (R)
Governor (R)
SOS (D)
SOS (R)
AG (R)
COI (R)
KS Senate 7 (R)
KS House 3 (R)
KS House 4 (R)
KS House 9 (R)
KS House 10 (R)
KS House 13 (R)
KS House 17 (R)
KS House 19 (R)
KS House 20 (R)
KS House 29 (R)
KS House 36 (D)
KS House 41 (R)
KS House 51 (R)
KS House 56 (R)
KS House 60 (R)
KS House 62 (R)
KS House 64 (R)
KS House 65 (R)
KS House 68 (R)
KS House 69 (R)
KS House 70 (R)
KS House 71 (R)
KS House 82 (R)
KS House 83 (R)
KS House 84 (D)
KS House 94 (R)
KS House 96 (R)
KS House 109 (R)
KS House 110 (R)
KS House 115 (R)
KS House 116 (D)
KS House 118 (R)
KS House 120 (R)
KS House 121 (R)
KS House 122 (R)
KS House 124 (R)
SBOE 3 (R)
SBOE 7 (R)
DCJ 13-1 (R)
DCJ 19-3 (R)
DCJ 27-1 (D)
DCJ 29-4 (D)
Select County...
ALLEN
ANDERSON
ATCHISON
BARBER
BARTON
BOURBON
BROWN
BUTLER
CHASE
CHAUTAUQUA
CHEROKEE
CHEYENNE
CLARK
CLAY
CLOUD
COFFEY
COMANCHE
COWLEY
CRAWFORD
DECATUR
DICKINSON
DONIPHAN
DOUGLAS
EDWARDS
ELK
ELLIS
ELLSWORTH
FINNEY
FORD
FRANKLIN
GEARY
GOVE
GRAHAM
GRANT
GRAY
GREELEY
GREENWOOD
HAMILTON
HARPER
HARVEY
HASKELL
HODGEMAN
JACKSON
JEFFERSON
JEWELL
JOHNSON
KEARNY
KINGMAN
KIOWA
LABETTE
LANE
LEAVENWORTH
LINCOLN
LINN
LOGAN
LYON
MARION
MARSHALL
MCPHERSON
MEADE
MIAMI
MITCHELL
MONTGOMERY
MORRIS
MORTON
NEMAHA
NEOSHO
NESS
NORTON
OSAGE
OSBORNE
OTTAWA
PAWNEE
PHILLIPS
POTTAWATOMIE
PRATT
RAWLINS
RENO
REPUBLIC
RICE
RILEY
ROOKS
RUSH
RUSSELL
SALINE
SCOTT
SEDGWICK
SEWARD
SHAWNEE
SHERIDAN
SHERMAN
SMITH
STAFFORD
STANTON
STEVENS
SUMNER
THOMAS
TREGO
WABAUNSEE
WALLACE
WASHINGTON
WICHITA
WILSON
WOODSON
WYANDOTTE
Precincts Reporting: 3306 of 3316
Charles Schollenberger
19,079
Precincts Reporting: 3306 of 3316
Robert (Bob) Londerholm
8,148
Precincts Reporting: 1313 of 1323
Sue (Holloway) Boldra
7,636
Precincts Reporting: 3306 of 3316
Precincts Reporting: 3306 of 3316
Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley
81,910
Click on the county to view unofficial election results.
No Results
Results Reporting
Results Complete
Please note the following before viewing election results:
1. These are unofficial results. They will not be official until the state canvass.
2. The results are exactly as collected from county election officers on election night.
3. Results in some areas may be incomplete--challenged ballots and some advance voting ballots may not be included.
4. Results of county, township and local question submitted elections will be available only from the respective county election officers.
5. D=Democratic R=Republican
This page will be updated continuously beginning 7:00pm CST Tuesday August 3, 2010
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
D-Robert A. Conroy
22
9%
7,855
10%
D-David Haley
30
13%
15,550
19%
D-Lisa Johnston
85
36%
25,264
31%
D-Charles Schollenberger
60
25%
19,079
24%
D-Patrick Wiesner
39
17%
13,280
16%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-Tom Little
51
4%
10,055
3%
R-Robert (Bob) Londerholm
30
3%
8,148
3%
R-Jerry Moran
562
49%
159,658
50%
R-Todd Tiahrt
515
45%
143,816
45%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting: 570 of 570
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
D-Raj Goyle
189
74%
16,969
80%
D-Robert Tillman
68
27%
4,284
20%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting: 570 of 570
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-Jim Anderson
237
20%
10,165
13%
R-Wink Hartman
332
29%
18,124
23%
R-Mike Pompeo
297
26%
30,696
39%
R-Paij Rutschman
28
2%
1,575
2%
R-Jean Kurtis Schodorf
265
23%
18,938
24%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-Sam Brownback
915
80%
258,836
82%
R-Joan Heffington
227
20%
56,051
18%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
D-Chris Biggs
158
68%
48,547
60%
D-Chris Steineger
74
32%
32,058
40%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-J.R. Claeys
444
42%
67,362
22%
R-Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley
288
27%
81,910
27%
R-Kris Kobach
334
31%
153,593
51%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-Ralph J. De Zago
266
27%
63,151
24%
R-Derek Schmidt
709
73%
204,842
76%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting:3306 of 3316
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
R-David J. Powell
355
33%
110,035
37%
R-Sandy Praeger
734
67%
187,093
63%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7
State Precincts Reporting: 65 of 65
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
D-Patrick J. Maloney
77
50%
655
75%
D-Rory Pugh
77
50%
223
25%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting: 465 of 465
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
R-M.T. Liggett
339
36%
9,123
26%
R-Kenneth R. Willard
616
65%
25,483
74%
Back to Top