Select Race...
President
US Senate
US House 1
US House 2
US House 3
US House 4
KS Senate 1
KS Senate 2
KS Senate 3
KS Senate 5
KS Senate 7
KS Senate 8
KS Senate 9
KS Senate 10
KS Senate 11
KS Senate 12
KS Senate 13
KS Senate 14
KS Senate 16
KS Senate 17
KS Senate 18
KS Senate 19
KS Senate 20
KS Senate 21
KS Senate 22
KS Senate 23
KS Senate 24
KS Senate 25
KS Senate 26
KS Senate 27
KS Senate 28
KS Senate 29
KS Senate 30
KS Senate 31
KS Senate 32
KS Senate 34
KS Senate 35
KS Senate 36
KS Senate 37
KS Senate 38
KS House 2
KS House 3
KS House 4
KS House 5
KS House 9
KS House 10
KS House 11
KS House 12
KS House 14
KS House 15
KS House 16
KS House 17
KS House 18
KS House 19
KS House 20
KS House 21
KS House 22
KS House 23
KS House 24
KS House 25
KS House 26
KS House 27
KS House 28
KS House 29
KS House 30
KS House 38
KS House 39
KS House 40
KS House 41
KS House 42
KS House 43
KS House 45
KS House 48
KS House 49
KS House 52
KS House 53
KS House 54
KS House 55
KS House 57
KS House 59
KS House 62
KS House 65
KS House 66
KS House 67
KS House 69
KS House 71
KS House 72
KS House 73
KS House 74
KS House 75
KS House 76
KS House 78
KS House 79
KS House 81
KS House 82
KS House 83
KS House 85
KS House 86
KS House 87
KS House 88
KS House 90
KS House 91
KS House 92
KS House 93
KS House 95
KS House 96
KS House 97
KS House 99
KS House 100
KS House 101
KS House 104
KS House 105
KS House 108
KS House 112
KS House 113
KS House 118
KS House 119
KS House 120
SBOE 2
SBOE 4
SBOE 6
SBOE 8
SBOE 10
DCJ 14-3
DCJ 18-1
DCJ 18-3
DCJ 18-9
DCJ 18-10
DCJ 18-14
DCJ 18-25
DCJ 18-27
DCJ 18-28
DMJ 16-5
DMJ 22-2
DMJ 24-5
DA 3
DA 10
DA 18
Select County...
ALLEN
ANDERSON
ATCHISON
BARBER
BARTON
BOURBON
BROWN
BUTLER
CHASE
CHAUTAUQUA
CHEROKEE
CHEYENNE
CLARK
CLAY
CLOUD
COFFEY
COMANCHE
COWLEY
CRAWFORD
DECATUR
DICKINSON
DONIPHAN
DOUGLAS
EDWARDS
ELK
ELLIS
ELLSWORTH
FINNEY
FORD
FRANKLIN
GEARY
GOVE
GRAHAM
GRANT
GRAY
GREELEY
GREENWOOD
HAMILTON
HARPER
HARVEY
HASKELL
HODGEMAN
JACKSON
JEFFERSON
JEWELL
JOHNSON
KEARNY
KINGMAN
KIOWA
LABETTE
LANE
LEAVENWORTH
LINCOLN
LINN
LOGAN
LYON
MARION
MARSHALL
MCPHERSON
MEADE
MIAMI
MITCHELL
MONTGOMERY
MORRIS
MORTON
NEMAHA
NEOSHO
NESS
NORTON
OSAGE
OSBORNE
OTTAWA
PAWNEE
PHILLIPS
POTTAWATOMIE
PRATT
RAWLINS
RENO
REPUBLIC
RICE
RILEY
ROOKS
RUSH
RUSSELL
SALINE
SCOTT
SEDGWICK
SEWARD
SHAWNEE
SHERIDAN
SHERMAN
SMITH
STAFFORD
STANTON
STEVENS
SUMNER
THOMAS
TREGO
WABAUNSEE
WALLACE
WASHINGTON
WICHITA
WILSON
WOODSON
WYANDOTTE
Precincts Reporting: 3274 of 3298
Precincts Reporting: 818 of 819
Precincts Reporting: 603 of 603
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27
Precincts Reporting: 104 of 104
Click on the county to view unofficial election results.
No Results
Results Reporting
Results Complete
Please note the following before viewing election results:
1. These are unofficial results. They will not be official until the state canvass.
2. The results are exactly as collected from county election officers on election night.
3. Results in some areas may be incomplete--challenged ballots and some advance voting ballots may not be included.
4. Results of county, township and local question submitted elections will be available only from the respective county election officers.
5. D=Democratic L=Libertarian F=Reform R=Republican i=Independent
This page will be updated continuously beginning 7:00pm CST Tuesday November 4, 2008
County Precincts Reporting: 48 of 48
State Precincts Reporting:3274 of 3298
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
i-Ralph Nader
254
1%
10196
1%
D-Barack Obama
12749
43%
497749
42%
L-Bob Barr
157
1%
6483
1%
F-Chuck Baldwin
113
0%
4002
0%
R-John McCain
16387
55%
681846
57%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting:0048 of 0048
State Precincts Reporting:3274 of 3298
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
D-Jim Slattery
11511
40%
425179
37%
L-Randall L. Hodgkinson
679
2%
24565
2%
F-Joseph L Martin
505
2%
15673
1%
R-Pat Roberts
16240
56%
697871
60%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting:0048 of 0048
State Precincts Reporting:0818 of 0819
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
View Map
D-Nancy E. Boyda
12504
43%
137898
46%
L-Robert Garrard
634
2%
4731
2%
F-Leslie S. Martin
577
2%
4964
2%
R-Lynn Jenkins
15121
52%
152432
51%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
State Precincts Reporting: 50 of 50
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
D-Tom Holland
5674
42%
18445
49%
L-Patrick Wilbur
628
5%
2057
5%
R-Roger C. Pine
7331
54%
17553
46%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32
State Precincts Reporting: 54 of 54
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
D-Kelly Kultala
6965
47%
14754
52%
R-Steve Fitzgerald
7870
53%
13493
48%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 3 of 3
State Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
D-Joe Novak
2016
48%
7657
49%
R-Owen Donohoe
2208
52%
8061
51%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14
State Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
D-Melanie Sanders Meier
3146
56%
3284
56%
R-Charlie Gregor
2490
44%
2561
44%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13
State Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
D-Marti Crow
3549
59%
3549
59%
R-Jana Taylor Goodman
2445
41%
2445
41%
Back to Top
County Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17
State Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17
Candidate
County Votes
County %
State Votes
State %
D-Timothy Moran
5036
40%
5036
40%
R-Connie O'Brien
7440
60%
7440
60%
Back to Top