RON THORNBURGH
Secretary of State

STATE OF KANSAS
Memorial Hall, 1st Floor
120 SW 10th Avenue
Topeka, KS 66612-1594
(785) 296-4564
www.kssos.org

Office of the Kansas Secretary of State
Voter Registration and Party Affiliation
as of July 22, 2002

CountyDemocraticLibertarianReformRepublicanUnaffiliatedTotal
Allen2,41912184,4752,4919,514
Anderson1,63831122,1001,5435,324
Atchison3,62339103,3162,8809,868
Barber9241442,0388103,790
Barton2,1492775,7622,07410,019
Bourbon3,5718244,5142,64710,818
Brown1,4413243,9801,2706,727
Butler8,8621783515,6959,52534,295
Chase3911101,1943151,911
Chautauqua5551631,7294622,765
Cherokee6,515109125,2533,74115,630
Cheyenne402901,4782662,155
Clark4041518932951,608
Clay8432384,0871,1426,103
Cloud1,4511583,5001,6916,665
Coffey1,3153853,5151,2116,084
Comanche302208511641,319
Cowley6,814177409,1446,53022,705
Crawford10,205270368,4076,87925,79v7
Decatur541741,4233952,370
Dickinson2,32265206,6723,24412,323
Doniphan1,2393023,1781,3895,838
Douglas15,0714646419,70916,09251,4
00
Edwards5591721,3154772,370
Elk572411,1973052,079
Ellis5,77778135,5194,20415,591
Ellsworth1,2491832,0778054,152
Finney3,25973217,0715,68416,108
Ford3,817125116,7314,92615,610
Franklin4,264167337,4314,97616,871
Geary3,974118214,8604,14513,118
Gove501301,0944662,064
Graham347231,4873462,185
Grant9272132,5088764,335
Gray7901711,3796502,837
Greeley12630726131986
Greenwood1,2883252,7011,2995,325
Hamilton296111,0411881,527
Harper1,0872042,3048014,216
Harvey4,5426699,3504,95218,919
Haskell336301,3646142,317
Hodgeman303209003061,511
Jackson2,06731133,8931,9637,967
Jefferson3,00466125,1463,48211,710
Jewell3961011,5957062,708
Johnson65,9771,927342159,215101,113328,574
Kearny408401,3334422,187
Kingman1,2811073,1781,4145,890
Kiowa438331,2462031,893
Labette5,072167145,5514,65815,462
Lane249501,0161941,464
Leavenworth11,0782294212,99110,50334,843
Lincoln411521,6524542,524
Linn1,68555163,1591,6986,613
Logan352501,1402861,783
Lyon4,995180328,1905,78419,181
Marion1,7346185,1541,9628,919
Marshall2,0913063,5011,7077,335
McPherson2,93169199,0673,35515,441
Meade510631,7975672,883
Miami4,764131376,9755,99117,898
Mitchell9491522,6798694,514
Montgomery6,2651183010,2964,17720,886
Morris9751652,0037953,794
Morton544411,2802582,087
Nemaha2,1992453,7741,5657,567
Neosho2,9237795,0163,08611,111
Ness566941,4134852,477
Norton6806-2,1947003,580
Osage2,75736104,5002,75410,057
Osborne692831,6314962,830
Ottawa7731542,4191,0574,268
Pawnee1,00918-2,1767803,983
Phillips6651322,6867074,073
Pottawatomie2,412102366,8542,96212,366
Pratt1,4452293,2521,2345,962
Rawlins4334-1,5883282,354
Reno10,2751634017,54110,63938,658
Republic7462322,7287974,296
Rice1,5481733,3431,3156,226
Riley6,1261873512,8657,82227,065
Rooks7261632,5397324,016
Rush6488-1,4336162,705
Russell1,0081442,7936744,493
Saline8,1603154616,2929,88434,697
Scott469812,1106893,277
Sedgwick67,5311,171297100,87759,715229,591
Seward2,18450135,2902,3989,935
Shawnee32,62651814340,33123,38497,002
Sheridan525229604021,891
Sherman9722832,2667864,055
Smith6909-2,0245563,279
Stafford78527-1,8445953,251
Stanton2564-7791831,222
Stevens659411,9063842,954
Sumner4,86066237,0214,67816,648
Thomas1,0952652,9101,0855,121
Trego70614-1,0876342,441
Wabaunsee9322092,6468934,500
Wallace1422-955751,174
Washington6321753,1526014,407
Wichita253917605721,595
Wilson1,1613253,7961,1126,106
Woodson576911,4695152,570
Wyandotte43,96456311714,51322,19481,351
Totals431,9969,3481,854719,758425,8721,588,859